skip navigation

Little League

SLP Little League 2016 Survey

Parents! let us know your thoughts on the 2016 season!

Parent Survey

 

 

2016 St Louis Park Little League 9-12 All-Star/Select/Classic Teams

2016 St Louis Park Little League 9-12 All-Star/Select/Classic Teams

We are excited to announce our 2016 SLP All-Star, Select and Classic teams. This year we have more kids involved in post-regular season baseball than ever before. Every player that showed interest is getting the opportunity to continue their season.

Players on All-Star teams will need to complete the Little League Tournament Player Verification form and bring it completed with the accompanying documents (including an original or certified copy of the player’s birth certificate) to Skippy Field on Wednesday (6/29) from 6:00PM-6:30PM. Players must turn in the needed documentation to be eligible to participate on these teams. Uniforms for the All-Star teams will be handed out at this time in exchange for the completed documents.

If your player is interested in participating in the additional baseball opportunities, but is not listed on any of these rosters, please let us know and we will see if we can make accommodations.

Link to Little League Tournament Player Verification form:

http://www.littleleaguetoolkit.org/Assets/forms_pubs/tournaments/2016/player-verification.pdf

12 Year old All Star

 

Connor Coleman

Aviv Dahan

Will Dvorak

Ben Farley

Kristofer Hokenson

Tait Myers

Benjamin Olson

Zeke Oppegaard

Juan Russy

Ethan Schmitz

Brady Truett

Jacob Favour

 

Head Coach - MattFarley

Assistant - JebMyers

Assistant - Andy Aunan

11 Year old All Star

 

Carlitos Anguita-Smith

Christian Arteaga

Henry Bendickson

Theodore Dahlin

Phillip Hirte

Darryl Kemp

Sam Peters

Elijah Puchner

Rocco Serrano

Oliver Smith

Carter Strom

Colton   Taylor

 

Head Coach - Todd Dahlin

Assistant - David Serrano

Assistant - Sam Peters

 

11/12 Select Orange

 

Isaiah Ibura

Cole Kaupang

Nicholas Ostby

William Silton

Luke Walsh

Milan Arado

Clark Brousseau

Isaac Daugherty

Joseph Falzone

Adam Gips

Charles Poulter

Miles Rider

Gabriel Carlson

Tal Dahan

 

Co Head Coach - Trent Steffy

Co-Head Coach- Matt Sandell

Assistant - Scott Kaupang

Assistant - Terry Gips

Assistant - Jim Poulter

Assistant - Mike Brousseau

11/12 Select Black

 

Lucio Bollettieri

Davis Bye

Harris deNeui

Samuel Swisher

Ezra Bader

Ashton Hartman

Jason Jensen

Alan Kivel-Badillo

Quentin Solheim

Andruw Vela

Owen Winecoff

Andrew Yakes

Evan Rosvold

Aiden Riley

 

Co-Head Coach - Joe Bollettieri

Co-Head Coach - Blake Noeske

Assistant - Brian Hartman

Assistant - Steve Bader

Assistant - Scott Swisher

 

10 Year old All Star

 

Silas Cowell

Declan Gaines

Alexander Hokenson

Bryson Huntley

William Johnson

Griffin Krone

Daniel Montanez

Cole Nowak

Charlie Odens

Franklin Sellner

Will Sheehan

Beckett Truett

 

Head Coach - Dan Cowell

Assistant - Erik Hokenson

Assistant - David Gaines

Assistant - Tim Sellner

 

10 Year old Select

 

Dylan Austin

Aaron Bilden

Brandon Costello

Jack Emerson

Andrew Hoenie

Lucas Johnson

Miles Marggraf

Patrick Meyer

John Sheehy

Milo Sigelman

Makhai Swenson

Harlan Waguespack

 

Head Coach - Mike Hoenie

Assistant - Mitch Austin

Assistant - Charly Marggarf

9 Year old All Star

 

Poul Andersen

Tegan Brooks

Nathan Dvorak

Carson Frederick

Kellen Haller

Tanner Halley

Mason Helfmann

Joseph Limric

Jacob Martenson

Ryan Moran

Nathan Nowak

Max Rider

River Sowards

 

Head Coach - Matt Moran

Assistant - Nels Martenson

Assistant - Tracy Brooks

9 Year old Select

 

Jacob Balcos

Jack Betzer

Patrick Burns

Cole Denham

Tyler Eoff

Noah Gips

Crew Lund

Malik Martin

Owen Mccolgan

James McMahon

Jack Mobley

Jack Ortale

Ari Sigelman

 

Head Coach - Brian Ortale

Assistant - Tom Burns

Assistant - Sam Sigelman

 

Classic Blue

 

Dominic Bollettieri

Alek Ebert

Isaac Edelstein

Caedon Exsted

William Fenlon

Sam Hanson

Tyler Hess

Trey Janssen

Micah King

Jason Kraft

Joaquin Pliego

Sam Schlegelmilch

Samuel Tolzin

Cameron Walker

 

Head Coach - Larry Kraft

Assistant - Edelstein

Assistant - Ebert

Assistant - Fenlon

Assistant - Hess

 

Classic Purple

 

Brennan Anderson

Jayce Bender

Mikey Dahlin

Chasen Elkins

Colton Hern

Casey Howard

Leo Justesen

Aidan Montgomery

Zachary Nevinski

Deuce Serrano

Beckett Snook

Lucas Thompson

Thomas Walsh

Aaron Woodman

 

Head Coach - Marc Nevinski

Assistant - Bender

Assistant - Howard

Assistant - Thompson

Classic Green

 

Henry Berg

William Carpenter

Micah Curtis

Marley Curtis

Brady Erlandson

Theo Garrity

Landon Miller

Christian Orfield

Darren Persaud

Danny Price

Charlie Rostal

Adam Rosvold

Andrew Walker

Tommy Walsh

 

Head Coach - Adam Erlanson

Assistant - Berg

Assistant - Rostal

Assistant - Rosvold 

 

Classic Red

 

Carter Bye

John Gleason

Michael Herbert

Frankie Hughes

Jacob Iverson

Alex Johnson

Cleo Mulfinger

Paxon Myers

Kellen O'Brien

Calvin Otos

Dane Robeck

Isaac Schultz

Oliver Shors

Landyn Tasto

 

Head Coach - Bill Robeck

Assistant - Bye

Assistant - Gleason

Assistant - Iverson

Assistant - Tasto

Park Classic Game Schedule


SLP Little League 400+ Strong!

St Louis Park Little League on Facebook

Stay connected with St. Louis Park Little League and help promote baseball.

Receiving Communications

If you are not receiving emails from SLP Little League please click here

Little League Events

No upcoming events found.