skip navigation

    Little League

    Machine Pitch Update

    Due to field conditions all machine pitch games have been pushed back one week, there will be no games this weekend. Head coaches should be reaching out soon welcoming you to your teams with updates on practice schedules and other important dates to put on your calendars.

    A and Rookie Rosters Announced

                         
    Resiliency and Health Institute     T&S Wealth     Chobani Gimmies  
    Avery  Derasmi     Gavin  Anderson     Matthias Blissett HC
    Cooper Glaeseman     George  Fruechte     Cameron  Dvoracek  
    William  Grefe     Jacob  Little      Win  Gage AC
    Cameron  Howell     Avery  Luoma AC   Will  Gjersvik  
    Noll  Johnson HC   Knox  Mahowald AC   Bodhi Hayne  
    Jacob LaPoint AC   William  Marsh AC   Hudson Hayne AC
    Walter  Maliszewski AC   Max Miller     Brady Johnson  
    Collin Moore     Grady Newhall AC   Cole Murphey AC
    William  Seiwert     Beckham  Olson     Sullivan  Murphey AC
    Miles  Rickord     Peter  Slattengren AC   Alex Ostby  
    Owen  Riggs AC   Devendra Steiner     Benjamin Rich  
    Asher Rothstein AC   Henry  Stowman     Cole Whittington AC
    Isaac Wright     Jack  Tate HC   Noah  Zondervan   
                         
                         
    General Sports      

    American Family -

    Huestis and Associates

      JJ's Clubhouse
    Eli  Avila     Evan  Barth      Emmett  Anklam   
    Samuel  Ben-Avraham     Zachary  Berman AC   Tommy  Bebler  
    Jones  Broxey AC   William  Check HC   Noah  Danh   
    Theodore  Cherne     Calvin  Chenoweth     Charles Frank  
    Tomas  Florence      Trenton  Cooper     Damian  Kessler AC
    Eli Garrett     Gary  Cooper     Wyatt  Nelson  
    Sam  Magras  AC   Kallen  Iverson AC   Johathan Nutter  
    Samuel  Otos  AC   Beckett Jerve     Gunnar  Peterson  
    Carson Payne     Tucker Jerve     Gabriel Seehusen AC
    Jonah Pladson AC   Oscar  Kaiser     Griffin  Seitz AC
    William  Skelly     Brandon  Mutcher     Eli Stangl AC
    Jojo Starr     Riley  Schultz AC   Felix  Wilson  
    Jackson  Thoen     Oliver  Sinnott     Daniel Wermerskirchen   HC
    Layton Wold HC   Luca Small AC        
                         
                         
    American Drapery Systems   Jonny Pops   Lerum Automative
    Ezra  Awend AC   Connor  Bowen AC   Axel  HC Meyer HC
    Shane  Fitzpatrick HC   Nathan  Gotte      Oliver Sinnott  
    Michael  Landers     Nico  Gotte      Jenr Koppen AC
    Liam Pons     Olan  Gryniewski AC   Owen  Koppen AC
    Vincent  Roe     Billy  Haines AC   Marcus  Johnson AC
    Charlotte  Roe     Ryan  Haines     Owen  Martens AC
    Issac Rose     Bennett Kirkpatrick HC   Johnny Testa   
    Eddie Scheraldi AC   Desmond Nation III     Keenan Guevara AC
    Evan  Schilling             Owen  Johnston  
    Leo Stevens     Cole Reilly AC   Jack  Kerfoot  
    Luke Tharp AC   James P Tucker     Jameson  Knapp  
    Isaac Thielen AC   Cormac  Wells     Griffin  Hogan  
    Lewis  Western     Dhariwal  Xavier     Tristan Offerdahl  
                    William Brasser     
                         
                         
    Kenwood Pet Clinic   SLP Hockey   Miracle Mile
    James  Andersen      Renner  Andersen  AC   Weston  Barton  
    Henry  Baker  AC   Teddy  Broe AC   Jackson  Beamish  
    Eli Brust      Frank  Hedden     Silas  Braaten AC
    Logan Christian     William  Leicher     Everett Bracken  
    Bennett  Falness     Rylan Miller     Riley  Dhein  
    Luke HC Herkenhoff HC   Luca Palmisano     Grayson  Ehlen AC
    Wyatt  Hogan     Odin Petzel     Nolan  Eichten AC
    Sam  Idelkope     Liam Pistole      Ethan Frederick  
    Maxwell  Lyon     Celeb Saesan     Winston  Jani  
    Max Mohning AC   Wyatt  Schmale AC   Winston  Laabs AC
    Charles Puder AC   Ari Shertok     Emmett  McNaughton   
    Nathan  Schneider     Erik Thompson AC   Ari  HC Miller HC
    Ethan AC Schulman AC   Grace HC Warren HC   Emery  Stair  
    Benjamin Skaare AC           Spencer Strodl  
                         
            Rookies            
                         
                         
    Oak Knoll Animal Hospital   Red Leaf Rockets        
    HC A Benjamin  Moran   HC B Noah  Pavlik        
    AC Maxwell Keogh     Xavier Wahlgren        
    AC Matthew Oleisky Color 1 AC John Kitzrow        
    AC Judah Peterson   AC Aidan Gorski        
      Elliot Curtis     Christian Vanderheyden        
      Aidan Johnson     Tanner  Christian         
      Armani  Green     James    Petrie        
      Desmond Cashman     Max Adams        
                         
                         
    SLP Hockey   SLP Rotary Club        
    HC A Levi  Nymo   HC B Isidore Mollick        
    AC Robbie Kelly   AC Everett Koepke        
    AC Owen Lapoint Color 2   William Fink        
      Charles  Campbell   AC Desmond Fink        
      Duece  Richardson     Bauer Blumer        
      Crosby Denham     Teddy Glaeseman        
      Rohr  Strauss     Cullen  McCambridge        
      Colin Gibb                
                         
                         
    Sport Clips - Knollwood   State Farm        
    HC A Boden  Newhall   HC B Keylee  Metil        
    AC Cameron Murphy   AC Benjamin Dering        
    AC Tyler Tate Color 3 AC Davis Koppen        
      Logan Carrillo      Walter Erickson        
      Cole Megal     Noah Wallace        
      Maggie  Taylor     Sarit Dunbar-Siegel        
      Beckett Mielke     Ethan Bellamy        
      Milo Anderson                
                         
      Stunt Puppy       Apple Automatic          
    HC A Cameron Kirkpatrick     HC B Abraham Ullsperger          
    AC Easton Kramer   AC Jaxon Opland        
    AC Asher Stotesbery Color 4 AC Caroline Newton        
      Leo  Heisick     Patrick Skelly        
      Aidan Olson     Kaiden Rognrud        
      Linus Schmidt     Lucas Theon        
      Santi Fenton     Peter Ludwig        
      Johnny     Otterlei     Landan Evers        
                         
    Apollo Medical Training       Dick's Sporting Goods          
    HC A Peter  Mullenmaster   HC B Jacob  Denker         
    AC Edward Hoag   AC Asher Gerten        
    AC Simon Rothstein Color 5 AC Gabe Cecchini        
      Brynna  Kivel      Wyatt LiFonit        
      Alex Williams     Simon Farah        
      Rory Johnson     Truman Evans        
      Elizabeth Johnson     Gus Vandergriff        
                         
      SLP Police       SLP Fire          
    HC A Aedan  Ginnis   HC B Bennett  Travis        
    AC Rowan Gavin   AC William Pitko        
    AC Sullivan Vanderpoel Color 6 AC Ryan Ochmanek        
      Henry Venable     Ronan Doyle        
      Stevie  Goldberger      Mason Beamish        
      Brayden Osei     James Waly Diouf        
      Jameson La Barbera     Luca Martinez        

    2019 Majors, AAA & AA Rosters Announced

     

    Majors
                         
    Apple Automatic   Ergotron   Deer Creek Turf
    Graham Baker     Carter Bye     Colin Alexander  
    Oliver Culp     Mikey Dahlin     Poul Andersen AC
    Micah Curtis     Cole Denham     Miles Blissett AC
    Marley Curtis     Tyler Eoff     Patrick Burns  
    John Gleason AC   Noah Fruechte     Jackson Croom  
    Tanner Halley HC   Mason Helfmann AC   Grant Haggerty  
    Casey Howard AC   Jason Kraft AC   Micah King  
    Trey Janssen     Theodore McCarren     Jaxson McDonnell AC
    Calvin Pflum     Marco Munoz AC   Jack Ortale AC
    Isaac Schulman     Logan O'Dea HC   Adam Rosvold  
    Carson Seibert     Oscar Peter     Ari Sigelman HC
    Deuce Serrano AC   Max Rider     Samuel Tolzin  
                         
    Lindus Construction   Mint Orthodontics   Miracle Mile
    Jacob Balcos     William Carpenter AC   Dominic Barth AC
    Noah Gips     Eli Charney AC   Dominic Bollettieri HC
    Gabriel Goitom     Kellen Haller     Nathan Dvorak AC
    Adam Guenzel     Michael Herbert     Charles Gillette  
    Martin Hirte     Porter Kasak     Sawyer Guider  
    Jacob Iverson AC   Jayce Knudson     Crew Lund  
    Jacob Martenson AC   Jacob Natzel     Jack Mobley AC
    Malik Martin     Calvin Otos     Nathan Nowak  
    Owen McColgan     Matthew Plant     Daniel Price  
    Ryan Oleisky HC   Josh Rickord HC   Graham Riggs  
    Charlie Rostal AC   Dane Robeck     Beckett Snook  
    Grant Taylor     Zachary Stillman AC   Cammeren Stachovich  
                         
            Westside Volkswagen        
            Jack Betzer AC        
            Keon Conely          
            Jack Doherty          
            Caedon Exsted          
            Miles Jungroth          
            Jack Leisen-Whelan          
            Nathan Lewis          
            Everett McDaniel AC        
            Ryan Moran HC        
            Shjon(Junior) Podein          
            Sam Schlegelmilch          
            Grayson Sivanich AC        
                         
                         
     

     

    AAA
                         
    All Sports Photography   Blizzard Ski & Snowboard School   Comparatio
    Juneh Boardman     Elliott Girouard     Isaac Berquist HC
    Timothy Chouinard     Becker Hart AC   Hudson Bohl  
    Tyler Fahlin     Austin Kuehl     Matthew Brasser  
    Micah Farrow     Theo Liddicoat     Kian Donovan  
    Colin Faust AC   Bren Mink     Ben Fruechte  
    Teagan Goodermont     Ashton Molitor     Matthew Hess  
    Aaron Hatlestad AC   Ben Otos HC   Louden Mccoid  
    Mitchell Hoffman     Finnegan Shepherd AC   Jacob McGuinn  
    Cameron Jackson HC   Quinlan Spencer     Henry Olson AC
    McEwen Lenzmeier     Owen Twedten     Luca Poehland  
    Anders Logan     J.Benjamin Whittaker-Jolly     Liam Poehland  
    Benny Zweigbaum             Jack Runyon AC
                         
    Park Tavern   Piper Jaffray   St Mane's Sporting Goods
    Alexander Contreras     Duane Anderson     Lev Bader  
    Liam Cowley AC   Andrew(AJ) Aunan HC   Gage Birdsall-Herman  
    Charlie Dean     SeungBhin Bloedow     Christopher Enloe  
    Eli Koch     Landon Evans AC   Keira Karrer  
    Theo McGuire     Ethan Forstrom-Courtot AC   Wesley Marggraf AC
    Preston Miller     Griffin Hanson     Chase Peterson  
    Nicholas Moran HC   Lathan harmston     Logan Peterson  
    Braden Neudecker     Asher Jani     Samuel Przezdziecki AC
    Caden O'Brien     Leo Miller     Isak Rude  
    Sully Russell AC   Henry Neal     Robby Schoonover  
    Tate Tritabaugh     Jacob Skelly     Phillip Sellner HC
    John Wade     Ethan Yakes     August Snyder  
                         
                         
            The Brothers Deli        
            Aiden Blumenfield          
            Corrigan Donner          
            Parker Jirik          
            Emmett Johnston          
            Benjamin Larson AC        
            Peter Neiberger          
            Navi Ross          
            Jonah Schwab AC        
            Parker Taney          
            Aaron Tix          
            Luke Van Eps          
            Nolan Wold HC        
                         
                         
    AA
                         
    Advantage Scaffolding & Ladder   AMEC Uptown   Chobani Gimmies
    Finnegan Abbs AC   Caden Coulter AC   Isaac Carlson HC
    Charles Baker     Bishop Froehle     Tess Carpenter  
    ShaunJr. Brust     Benjamin Fuller     Parker Dhein  
    Joseph Hainey     Hal Gage AC   Wyatt Goodman  
    Nathan Idelkope     Cameron Hagen AC   Finn Hedden  
    Wyatt Jackson AC   Logan Hass     Gabriel Kremenak AC
    Finley Keogh     Judah Lissauer     Jake Machalek AC
    Isaac Knoernschild     Henry Lockner     Luke Machalek  
    Maggie Krone HC   Will Pieper     Paul Roellinger AC
    Owen McCoy AC   Griffin Prevost AC   Ethan Woods  
    Merrick Tasto     Anthony Taybior     Arnie Yarosh AC
    Rio Versalles AC   William Venable HC   Haakon Zuehlke  
                         
    Dunrite   Parkway Pizza   Webb Group
    Brody Dwight-Deal     Nolan Bilden AC   Kyler Althoff  
    Cullen Gerken     Brayden Falness     Charlie Berg HC
    Deven Gerten     Josh Hoenisch     Tate Carlson-Anacker AC
    Paxton Goodermont AC   Trevor Jirik     Henry Hoffman  
    Amelia Harmston     Marshall Johnson AC   Mason Loken  
    Ben Jermeland     Mason Knuth AC   John Marsalek  
    William Krengel AC   James Newton AC   Cal Pearson  
    Milton Mahler AC   Thomas Ott     Benjamin Rasmussen AC
    Joshua Martenson HC   Gunnar Peterson     Finn Rider  
    Pali Mielke AC   Luke Ritchie     Charlie Weaver AC
    Luke Shepherd     Preston Snyder     Samuel Webb AC
    Asher Stockwell     Nick Stokesbary HC        
                         
            West End Chiropractic        
            Gavin Cook          
            Lucien-Sinclair Herndon          
            Sully Hogan          
            Timothy Johnson AC        
            Avery Kuehl          
            Lev Kurtzon          
            Jack Maliszewski AC        
            Hutton Newhall HC        
            Arlo Richardson-Blackwell          
            Mahni Ross          
            Caleb Schwab AC        
            Sebastian Stricherz AC        

    Communications

    If you are not receiving emails from SLP Little League please click here

    St Louis Park Little League on Facebook