skip navigation

Little League

Parent Player Clinic w/High School Sept 12th@ Skippy Field

In partnership with the Saint Louis Park High School Baseball team there will be a Parent/Player Clinic on Sept 12th.  So grab your gloves/bats and head to the field for some baseball instruction that you can work with your player during the off-season.

Ages 5-8 5:30-7:15

Ages 9-12 7:15-9:00

No Fall Ball Labor Day Weekend

Future weeks schedule for Fall Ball.

    Skippy 1 Skippy 2
25-Aug Noon MP 1 vs. MP 2 MP 3 vs. MP 4
25-Aug 2pm NL 1 vs. NL 2 NL 3 vs. NL 4
25-Aug 4pm AL 1 vs. AL 2 AL 3 vs. AL 4
8-Sep Noon MP 1 vs. MP 3 MP 2 vs. MP 4
8-Sep 2pm NL 1 vs. NL 3 NL 2 vs. NL 4
8-Sep 4pm AL 1 vs. AL 3 AL 2 vs. AL 4
15-Sep Noon MP 2 vs. MP 3 MP 1 vs. MP 4
15-Sep 2pm NL 2 vs. NL 3 NL 1 vs. NL 4
15-Sep 4pm AL 2 vs. AL 3 AL 1 vs. AL 4
22-Sep Noon MP 3 vs. MP 4 MP 1 vs. MP 2
22-Sep 2pm NL 3 vs. NL 4 NL 1 vs. NL 2
22-Sep 4pm AL 3 vs. AL 4 AL 1 vs. AL 2
29-Sep Noon MP 2 vs. MP 4 MP 1 vs. MP 3
29-Sep 2pm NL 2 vs. NL 4 NL 1 vs. NL 3
29-Sep 4pm AL 2 vs. AL 4 AL 1 vs. AL 3
6-Oct Noon MP 1 vs. MP 4 MP 2 vs. MP 3
6-Oct 2pm NL 1 vs. NL 4 NL 2 vs. NL 3
6-Oct 4pm AL 1 vs. AL 4 AL 2 vs. AL 3
       
Coin flip winner can chose home/away or dugout


Machine Pitch Teams

Luke Machalek Team 1          
Tommy Bebler Team 1          
Olan Gryniewski Team 1          
Emmett McNaughton Team 1          
Grayson Ehlen Team 1          
Robbie Kelly Team 1 HC        
Knox Mahowald Team 1          
Sam Magras Team 1 AC        
Vincent Roe Team 1 AC        
Wyatt Schmale Team 1 AC        
Asher Rothstein Team 1 AC        
Jacob Lapoint Team 1          
               
Jake Machalek Team 2          
Ryan Haines Team 2          
Eli Garrett Team 2          
Lewis Western Team 2          
Noll Johnson Team 2 HC        
Win Gage Team 2          
Max Mohning Team 2 AC        
Avery Derasmi Team 2 AC        
Connor Bowen Team 2          
Nathan Schneider Team 2          
Eli Garrett Team 2          
Gary Cooper Team 2          
               
Griffin Prevost Team 3          
Grady Newhall Team 3 AC        
Cooper Slavik Team 3          
Eddie Scheraldi Team 3          
Bennett Travis Team 3          
Billy Haines Team 3          
Ethan Schulman Team 3          
Gabe Seehusen Team 3          
Finnegan Abbs Team 3          
William Check Team 3 HC        
Sebastian Stricherz Team 3 AC        
               
Haakon Zuehlke Team 4          
Jonah Pladson Team 4 AC        
Layton Wold Team 4 HC        
William Marsh Team 4          
Samuel Ben Avraham Team 4          
Zachary Berman Team 4 AC        
Renner Andersen Team 4 AC        
Jack Kerfoot Team 4          
Ezra Awend Team 4          
Ben Skaare Team 4          
Jenr Koppen Team 4 AC        
Owen Koppen Team 4          

Fall Ball AL Kid Pitch Teams

Daniel Montañez Team 1  
Cole Denham Team 1  
Keon Conely Team 1  
Matthew Plant Team 1  
Kellen Shanahan Team 1 AC
Dominic Barth Team 1  
Ben Otos Team 1  
Henry Fenlon Team 1 HC
Wes Marggraf Team 1 AC
Calvin Pflum Team 1  
Jacob Balcos Team 1  
       
Boone Tutterow Team 2  
Ryan Moran Team 2 HC
JACOB MARTENSON Team 2 AC
Craben Castro Team 2  
Zach Stillman Team 2  
lathan harmston Team 2 AC
Gage Birdsall-Herman Team 2  
Alex Johnson Team 2  
Sam Schlegelmilch Team 2  
Nick Moran Team 2  
Griffin Hanson Team 2  
       
Jack Runyon Team 2 AC
Milan Arado Team 3  
Noah Margolis Team 3  
Cammeren Stachovich Team 3  
Jacob Skelly Team 3  
Grayson Sivanich Team 3  
Charles Gillette Team 3 AC
Jackson Croom Team 3  
Marco Munoz Team 3 AC
Ryan Oleisky Team 3 HC
Cam Jackson Team 3  
Colin Faust Team 3  
       
Nolan Wold Team 4 AC
Marley Curtis Team 4  
Micah Curtis Team 4  
Nate Nowak Team 4  
Beckett Snook Team 4  
Isaac Schulman Team 4  
Ted McCarren Team 4  
Logan O'Dea Team 4 HC
Jack Gleason Team 4  
Henry Roe Team 4 AC
Liam Cowley Team 4  

Fall Ball NL Kid Pitch Teams

Marshall Johnson Team 1  
Isaac Carlson Team 1 AC
Liam Krengel Team 1  
Nick Stokesbary Team 1 HC
Trevor Jirik Team 1  
Kelly Smith Team 1  
amelia harmston Team 1 AC
Eli Stangl Team 1  
Tyler Fahlin Team 1  
Louden McCoid Team 1  
Seung Bhin Bloedow Team 1  
       
Deven Gerten Team 2  
Payton Ehlen Team 2  
Charlie Berg Team 2  
Benjamin Rasmussen Team 2 HC
Nolan Bilden Team 2 AC
Arlo Richardson Blackwell Team 2  
Arnie Yarosh Team 2 AC
Mason Knuth Team 2 AC
Austin Larson Team 2  
Jack Forrest Team 2  
Bren Mink Team 2  
       
Cecily Evans Team 3  
Tate Carlson Anacker Team 3 AC
Maggie Krone Team 3 HC
Rio Versalles Team 3 AC
Judah Lissauer Team 3  
Paxton Goodermont Team 3  
Lev Kurtzon Team 3  
Teagan Goodermont Team 3  
Quinlan Spencer Team 3  
Logan Peterson Team 3  
Eli Koch Team 3  
       
Keira Karrer Team 4  
Anders Logan Team 4  
Brody Dwight-Deal Team 4  
Finn Rider Team 4  
Isaac Knoernschild Team 4  
Noah Lewis Team 4 AC
William Venable Team 4 AC
Luke Shepherd Team 4 AC
Braden Neudecker Team 4  
Finnegan Shepherd Team 4  
JOSHUA MARTENSON Team 4 HC

2018 St Louis Park Classic Teams

This July we have secured additional programming for all Classic players through Game Plan Academy (aka Twin Cities Coaches). This additional programming is at not cost to you and will include a mix of professional instruction and controlled scrimmages / games. Game Plan Academy will be putting on 6 sessions beginning June 30th and concluding July 21st. The schedule is below. Please have your player arrive 15 minutes prior to the start time. All sessions are at Northside except for 7/9. 

  1. Saturday 6/30 - 9am to 11am at Northside Fields
  2. Saturday 7/7 - 9am to 11am at Northside Fields
  3. Monday 7/9 - 6pm to 8pm at Skippy Fields
  4. Saturday 7/14 - 2pm to 4pm at Northside Fields
  5. Monday 7/16 - 6pm to 8pm at Northside Fields
  6. Saturday 7/21 - 2pm to 4pm at Northside Fields

A Classic Teams Page and calendar has also been established. Please sync your calendar to the calendar on this page. 

 

Classic Players

Mira Halverson Logan Peterson Jacob Skelly Austin Larson
Milo Trebnick Chase Peterson Noah Margolis John Forrest
Pete Jacobs Mayia Uditsky James Benjamin Jolly JJ Keating
Aidan Hainey Theo McGuire Oscar Peter John (Jack) Wade
Noah Gips Anders Logan Alex Johnson Aaron Tix
Cammeren Stachovich Teagan Goodermont Graham Baker Ben Larson
Lathan Harmston Bren Mink Mason Thomley CORRIGAN DONNER
Porter Kasak Liam Poehland Oliver Culp Keira Karrer
Carson Seibert Lev Bader Preston McGregor Aiden Blumenfield
Micah King Samuel Przezdziecki Sullivan Russell Maximus Foreman
Leo Miller      
       

2018 St Louis Park All Star Teams

 

12 Year Old All-Star

11 Year Old All-Star

10 Year Old All-Star

9 Year Old All-Star

Aaron Bilden

Poul Andersen

Dominic Barth

Isaac Berquist

Silas Cowell

Eli Charney

Miles Blissett

Hudson Bohl

Declan Gaines

Nathan Dvorak

Martin Hirte

Colin Faust

Andrew Hoenie

Kellen Haller

Miles Jungroth

Henry Fenlon

Alexander Hokenson

Tanner Halley

Theodore McCarren

Griffin Hanson

Bryson Huntley

Mason Helfmann

Jaxson McDonnell

Becker Hart

Griffin Krone

Jacob Martenson

Logan O'Dea

Cam Jackson

Miles Marggraf

Malik Martin

Calvin Pflum

Wes Marggraf

Charlie Odens

Ryan Moran

Josh Rickord

Nicholas Moran

Franklin Sellner

Nate Nowak

Graham Riggs

Benjamin Otos

Will Sheehan

Max Rider

Isaac Schulman

Jack Runyon

Milo Sigelman

John Sheehy

Grayson Sivanich

Phillip Sellner

Graham Sullivan

Ari Sigelman

Zachary Stillman

Nolan Wold

Coaches

Erik Hokenson – HC

Tim Sellner – AC

Mike Hoenie – AC

Coaches

Matt Moran – HC

Mark Halley – AC

Sam Sigelman – AC

Nels Martenson - AC

Poul Andersen - AC

Coaches

Kelly O’Dea – HC

Chris Blissett – AC

Troy Rickord – AC

Rob Sivanich – AC

Martin Stillman - AC

Coaches

Ryan Jackson – HC

Steve Berquist – AC

Steve Fenlon – AC

Bob Wold - AC

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 St Louis Park Select Teams

 

11/12 Select Black

11/12 Select Orange

11 Select Black

11 Select Orange

10 Select

9 Select

Milan Arado

Dylan Austin

Dominic Bollettieri

Jackson Croom

Liam Cowley

Andrew Aunan

Ronan Guevara

Nolan Crump

Patrick Burns

Mikey  Dahlin

Charles Gillette

Jacob Berry

Noam Halpern

James Dwyer

William Carpenter

Cole Denham

Gabriel Goitom

Nikolai Case

Hank Heiland

Alek Ebert

craben castro

Tyler Eoff

Grant Haggerty

Tyler Fahlin

Solomon Lissauer

William Fenlon

Keon Conely

John Gleason

Parker Jirik

Ethan Forstrom-Courtot

Hayden Long

Tegan Goodman

Noah Fruechte

Trey Janssen

Kaden Kimes

Eli Koch

Joshua Marckel

Lucas Johnson

Casey Howard

Owen Mccolgan

Marco Munoz

Louden McCoid

Patrick Meyer

Zachary Nevinski

Jacob Iverson

Jack Mobley

Jacob Natzel

Braden Neudecker

Olyn Raleigh

Kellen O'Brien

Jason Kraft

Jack Ortale

Caden O'Brien

Lincoln Page

Jack Betzer

Jack Leisen-Whelan

Luke Marsalek

Dane Robeck

Ryan Oleisky

Luca Poehland

Tegan Brooks

Jacob Balcos

Charlie Rostal

Beckett Snook

Jonah Schwab

Henry Roe

Micah Curtis

Caedon Exsted

Sam Schlegelmilch

Samuel Tolzin

Kellen Shanahan

Finnegan Shepherd

Marley Curtis

Noah Turek

Deuce Serrano

Adam Guenzel

Owen Twedten

Noah Tumpane

          Nolan Carr

Coaches

Greg Meyer – HC

Tracey Brooks – AC

Mark Betzer – AC

Javier Guevara - AC

Coaches

Marc Nevinski – HC

Mitch Austin – AC

Dan Goodman – AC

Nik Ebert - AC

Coaches

Joe Bollettierie – HC

Steve Iverson – AC

Larry Kraft – AC

David Serrano – AC

Burns – AC

Coaches

Brian Ortale – HC

John Gleason – AC

Scott Mobley – AC

Aaron Leisen – AC

Snook - AC

Coaches

Joe Cowley – HC

Adam Gillette – AC

Mike Haggerty – AC

Hazzen Munoz – AC

Kelly Shanahan – AC

Bob Oleisky - AC

Coaches

Andy Aunan – HC

Scott Berry – AC
Scott Roe – AC

Steve Shepherd – AC

Mike Tumpane - AC

St Louis Park Little League

2018 Little League Bat Standard Change

Please note that as of January 1, 2018, the new USA Baseball Bat Standard will be implemented. Little League-approved baseball bats that are approved for use for the 2017 season will no longer be acceptable for use in any Little League game or activity starting on January 1, 2018.

Communications

If you are not receiving emails from SLP Little League please click here

St Louis Park Little League on Facebook